CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Sunday, February 28, 2010

'Bye

Hello... what's up?

Yeah, I have no idea what to post on this blog anymore. Sigh...

Update: Jimmy and Bri have divorced. Mom got the twins. Larry is going to med school. The twins are both walking and talking already. David got hit by a car and went into a coma but is thankfully alright now and is trying to start up his own restaurant.

Yup, so I think I'm going to put this to rest already. It's weird since it's been going for two years now, but this blog has been feeling neglected and isn't just depressing? I'm not a very good blogger when it comes to this blog because I have no idea what to write about.

Alright.

Well, I have other accounts...

Goodreads: http://www.goodreads.com/user/show/3357039

Critiquecircle: I'm Lor185 (It used to be my cousin Lor's account, but she gave it to me) I love this site...

Actually, that's all I go on...

So, thanks for reading this for so long. I might start another blog for just me and I won't delete this one, but...

I don't know. Doesn't feel right anymore. I'm just tired, I guess.

Ugh, I sound like such a depressed teenager, huh? Haha...

:D bye.

-Dan

3 comments:

Luna Jamnia said...

bye :(

Alaina said...

:'( I'll miss you and Ali.

SavedbyGrace said...

You haven't posted here in forever. It's dead, I know. But I was just thinkin about Ali. And I miss her, n miss you. I hope life is better, Daniel. <3